Our Team

Executive Team

Carol Moen
President & CEO
 
Jess Thomson
Director Stakeholder & Government Relations

Shawna Boreen
Director Operations

Jennifer Moroskat
Director Student Services

 

Administration

 
Kathy Joseph
Executive Assistant
 
Laurie Middaugh
Strategic Grants Coordinator
 
Jennifer Testawich
Human Resources Manager
 
Joy Vonk
Operations Advisor
 
Angela Young
HSE/Materials Management Advisor

Stakeholder Relations

 
Zane Hamm
Inclusion Systems Specialist and Work Proud
 
Kelsey Golas
Stakeholder Advisor
Community and Indigenous Relations

 
Arlene Twin
Community Indigenous Relations Lead

Industry and Alumni Relations

 
Sheena Nakonechny
Industry Relations Manager
 
Leah Holler
Grande Prairie Regional Lead
 
Alyssa Kshyk
Industry Relations Coordinator
 
Josie Tan
Alumni Advisor
 
Michelle Jones
Alumni Advisor
 
Angela Allen
Alumni Advisor

Student Services


Readiness
 
Carla Lamarche
Career Coach & Facilitator
 
Susana Vela
Success Coach

Admissions & Enrolment
 
Tannis Pearson
Admissions & Enrolment Manager
 
Justeen Simbe
Admissions & Enrolment Advisor
 
Deanna Skura
Admissions & Enrolment Advisor
 
Craig Hamilton
Admissions & Enrolment Advisor
 
Danielle H
Admissions & Enrolment Advisor
 
Laura Stafford
Admissions & Enrolment Advisor
 
Wendy Andrew
Admissions & Enrolment Advisor
 
Mandeep Grewal
Admissions & Enrolment Advisor

Training
 
Trudy Stevens
Training Manager
 
Verna Klimack
Program Facilitator, Lead
 
Elka Brase
Program Facilitator
 
Lindy Brown
Program Facilitator
 
Tryna Ames
Program Facilitator
 
Iona Gocool
Program Facilitator
 
Sheila Dyck
LMS Administrator
 
Jessica Corbo
Student Support Advisor
 
Jen Freund
Training Coordinator
Programming
 
Mark Wheller
Sr. Programming Specialist

Strategic Communications

 
Heather Markham
Brand & Marketing Manager
 
Brittany Nugent
Communications Manager
 
Baillie Scheetz
Communications Strategist

Project Management

 
Teresa Anderton
Project Manager
 
Kelly Calley
Project Coordinator
 
Kayla Poitras
Project Coordinator

Housing & Building Management

 
Charles Szaszkiewicz
Facilities Coordinator

Finance

 
Mirjam Brett
Senior Accountant
 
Kathelyna So
Accountant

Information Technology & Digital Ecosystem

 
Patrick Farries
Information Systems Manager
 
Victoria Powluk
Business & Information Solutions Manager