Our Team

Executive Team

Carol Moen
President

Kathy Kimpton
Chief Growth Officer

Jess Thomson
Director Stakeholder Relations

Shawna Boreen
Director Operations

Administration

 
Joy Vonk
Executive Assistant and Proposal Coordinator
 
Annette Hagerman
Human Resources Manager
 
Mae Gaulter
Administrative Assistant/Reception

Admissions & Enrolment

 
Kyle Trumpour
Manager, Admissions & Enrolment
 
Elaine Cardinal
Admissions & Enrolment Advisor
 
Jantina Reek
Engagement Coordinator
 
Ameeta Sharma
Junior Admissions & Enrolment Advisor
 
Danielle A
Admissions & Enrolment Advisor
 
Dolores Patterson
Admissions & Enrolment Advisor
 
Stephanie MacKeen
Admissions & Enrolment Advisor
 
Deanna Skura
Admissions & Enrolment Advisor
 
Mandeep Grewal
Admissions & Enrolment Advisor

Community Relations

 
Zane Hamm
Community Relations Manager
 
Arlene Twin
Indigenous Engagement Lead
 
Carla Lamarche
Career Coach & Facilitator

Stakeholder Relations

 
Sheena Nakonechny
Senior Industry Relations Advisor
 
Alyssa Kshyk
Administrative Assistant, Stakeholder Relations
 
Valerie Moses
Project Strategist
 
Michelle Jones
Alumni Advisor
 
Najwa Karamujic
Regional Advisor, Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo
 
Kelsey Golas
Stewardship & Proposal Advisor

Strategic Communications

 
Heather Markham
Manager Brand & Marketing
 
Brittany Nugent
Manager External Communications & Engagement
 
Baillie Scheetz
Digital Communications Coordinator

Training

 
Mark Wheller
Training Manager
 
Jenell Desrosiers
Program Advisor
 
Verna Klimack
Program Advisor
 
Catherine Dyer
Program Curriculum Developer
 
Lisa Lunn
Administrative Assistant
 
Christine Cunningham
Training Coordinator
 
Sheila Dyck
LMS Administrator
 
Keisha Reichert
Program Facilitator

Project Management

 
Teresa Anderton
Project Manager
 
Danny Luk
Project Manager
 
Kelly Calley
Project Coordinator
 
Katharine Bilodeau
Project Coordinator

Housing & Building Management

 
Laura Stafford
Facilities Lead
 
Charles Szaszkiewicz
Facilities Coordinator

Finance

 
Minnie Huynh
Finance Manager
 
Kathelyna So
Accountant
 
Daphney Makaruk
Staff Accountant

Information Technology & Digital Ecosystem

 
Patrick Farries
Manager, IT & Facility Operations
 
Victoria Powluk
Project Integration Manager
 
Vina Reyes
Business Applications Administrator